|
ENGLISH
ABOVTIME BACKGROUND 06.jpg
ABOVTIME BACKGROUND 06.jpg

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY


WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

SCROLL DOWN

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY


WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

[[zh]]訂購規範[[en]]PURCHASE POLICY

[[zh]]請注意,一旦您提交訂單,您將無法更改任何資料。請務必正確填寫所有資料,關於三十有限公司恕不接受取消,訂購時請檢視以下服務內容,更進一步之相關資訊,請參閱使用條款。[[en]]PLEASE BE NOTED THAT ONCE YOU HAVE SUBMITTED YOUR ORDER YOU WILL BE UNABLE TO CHANGE ANY INFORMATION. PLEASE MAKE SURE TO ENTER ALL INFORMATION CORRECTLY. CANCELLATIONS ARE NOT ACCEPTED BY ABOUTHIRTY INC. PLEASE BE NOTED BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ABOVE WHEN PLACING AN ORDER. PLEASE REFER TO OUR TERMS OF SERVICE FOR ANY FURTHER INFORMATION.

[[zh]]使用條款[[en]]TERMS OF USE OF THE SITE

[[zh]]所有服務相關規範與資訊皆公佈於WWW.ABOVTIME.COM,且為關於三十有限公司(以下簡稱關於三十)經營與持有。會員須遵守以下所闡述之條款與內容,於使用本網站之同時,即表示接受並同意使用條款之約束。[[en]]THE INFORMATION AND SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE AND PUBLISHED ON WWW.ABOVTIME.COM, OPERATED AND OWNED BY ABOUTHIRTY INC. (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS "ABOUTHIRTY") SHALL BE IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH HEREIN. USE OF THIS SITE CONSTITUTES ACCEPTANCE AND AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS OF USE.

[[zh]]01. 條款適用修訂範圍[[en]]01. REVISIONS AND SCOPE OF THE TERMS OF USE

[[zh]](01.)本條款適用於關於三十和本網站所服務之會員。(02.)本網站會員皆同意關於三十在沒有提前通知的前提下修改條款內容,以及更新其全部或部分條款。(03.)一旦關於三十修訂或更新使用條款當中任何內容,修訂或更新之條款將與本網站連接應用並提供服務。[[en]](01.) THE TERMS OF USE ARE APPLICABLE TO ABOUTHIRTY AND USERS OF THIS SITE AND ITS SERVICES. (02.) EACH USER OF THIS SITE ACKNOWLEDGES ABOUTHIRTY'S RIGHT TO AMEND OR UPDATE IN ITS ENTIRETY OR PARTIALLY THE TERMS OF USE WITHOUT ANY PRIOR NOTICE. (03.) ONCE ABOUTHIRTY AMENDS OR UPDATES IN ITS ENTIRETY OR PARTIALLY THE TERMS OF USE, THE AMENDED OR UPDATED REGULATIONS WILL BE APPLIED IN CONNECTION WITH THIS SITE AND SHALL CONSTITUTE THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR PROVIDING SERVICES THROUGH THIS SITE.

[[zh]]02. 會員及服務權益[[en]]02. USERS AND USE OF SERVICE

[[zh]]「本網站會員」係指任何使用本網站及其服務條款之個人或團體。任何使用本網站和服務之行為都將視為接受並同意遵守使用條款,本網站及其服務之會員於使用本網站時,皆需遵守使用條款。[[en]]THE TERM "USERS OF THIS SITE" MEANS ANY AND ALL INDIVIDUALS OR ENTITIES THAT USE THIS SITE AND ITS SERVICES UNDER THE TERMS OF USE. ANY USE OF THIS SITE AND ITS SERVICES WILL CONSTITUTE AN ACCEPTANCE OF AND AGREEMENT TO COMPLY WITH THE TERMS OF USE. ANY USER OF THIS SITE AND ITS SERVICES SHALL BE IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE TERMS OF USE WHEN USING THIS SITE AND ITS SERVICES.

[[zh]]03. 個人資料之使用[[en]]03. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

[[zh]]由關於三十網站所收集與獲得之會員個人資料,皆依照第04條款內容進行處理。[[en]]THE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED OR KNOWN BY ABOUTHIRTY BELONGING TO USERS OF THIS SITE WILL BE TREATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 04 REGARDING THE HANDLING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

[[zh]]04. 會員帳號與安全事項[[en]]04. USER'S REGISTERED ACCOUNT

[[zh]](01.)使用者可以註冊一組帳戶成為會員。(02.)我們建議用戶切勿洩漏自身之帳戶資料給任何第三方。(03.)會員應承擔帳戶之保密性及安全性,將其使用於會員之帳戶與所有會員活動,會員必須同意及時通知關於三十任何有關帳戶安全性和(或)安全之相關問題。(04.)關於三十將不承擔有關非法使用會員帳號所產生之任何損失與責任。(05.)會員應提供完整、正確資料,並為維護完整之註冊資料及準確度,且同意於必要時更新註冊資料。(06.)當會員希望刪除帳戶時,請通過發送電子郵件提出申請,並列出姓名,地址和電話號碼,將EMAIL發送至<a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>。[[en]](01.) USERS OF THE SERVICES CAN CREATE AN ACCOUNT AS A REGISTERED USER. (02.) IT IS ADVISED THAT USERS DO NOT LEAK OUT THE INFORMATION IN THEIR ACCOUNT TO ANY THIRD PARTY. (03.) USERS SHALL BEAR FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE CONFIDENTIALITY AND RETENTION OF SECURITY IN REGARDS TO THE USER'S ACCOUNT AND ALL ACTIVITY THAT LAUNCHED BY THE USER'S ACCOUNT. THE USER AGREES TO PROMPTLY NOTIFY ABOUTHIRTY OF ANY ISSUE REGARDING THE SAFETY AND/OR SECURITY OF THE USER'S ACCOUNT. (04.) ABOUTHIRTY SHALL ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY REGARDING ANY DAMAGES THAT MAY HAVE BEEN OCCURRED BY ILLEGAL USE OF THE USER'S ACCOUNT. (05.) USERS OF THE SERVICES THAT REGISTER AN ACCOUNT FOR THE USE OF THE SERVICES SHALL AGREE TO PROVIDE COMPLETE AND ACCURATE INFORMATION, AND FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE COMPLETENESS AND ACCURACY OF THE REGISTRATION INFORMATION SHALL AGREE TO UPDATE REGISTRATION INFORMATION WHEN NECESSARY. (06.) WHEN THE USER WISHES TO DELETE THIER ACCOUNT THEY WILL REQUEST TO DO SO BY SENDING AN E-MAIL LISTING THEIR NAME, ADDRESS, AND PHONE NUMDER TO <a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>.

[[zh]]05. 嚴禁聲明[[en]]05. PROHIBITED USE

[[zh]]本網站會員嚴禁下列行為:(01.)於使用本網站過程中提供個人或第三方資料之不實內容。(02.)若會員觸犯上述條款,可能將阻斷或干擾網站所提供之服務。(03.)若會員觸犯上述條款,將可能侵犯相關智慧財產權,如設計權,商標權,著作權,專利權,肖像權,隱私權,公開權或其他權利與關於三十、本網站或任何第三方之利益。(04.)若會員觸犯上述條款,將可能造成關於三十、本網站或任何第三方之權益損害。(05.)若會員觸犯上述條款,將可能違反公共政策、使用條款或法律及法規。(06.)若會員觸犯上述條款,將可能傷害到關於三十之名譽或妨礙本網站之服務。(07.)不正當使用信用卡服務。(08.)刪除或修改屬於關於三十、本網站,或任何第三方會員之資料。(09.)轉發、提供或傳送電腦病毒。(10.)關於三十於合理規範下所不能接受之任何行為。[[en]]USERS OF THIS SITE ARE PROHIBITED FROM THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (01.) TO PROVIDE HIS/HER OR THIRD PARTY'S FALSE INFORMATION DURING THE USE OF SITE. (02.) TO ACT IN SUCH A WAY WHICH MAY BLOCK OR DISTURB WITH THE SERVICES TO BE PROVIDED BY THIS SITE. (03.) TO ACT IN SUCH A WAY WHICH MAY INFRINGE UPON INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS SUCH AS DESIGN RIGHTS, TRADEMARK RIGHTS, COPYRIGHTS, PATENTS, PORTAIT RIGHTS, PRIVACY RIGHTS, PUBLICITY RIGHTS, OR OTHER RIGHTS OR INTERESTS OF ABOUTHIRTY, ANY USER OF SITE, OR ANY THIRD PARTY. (04.) TO ACT IN SUCH A WAY WHICH IS OR MAY POTENTIALLY BE DAMAGING, DETRIMENTAL, OR OF ANNOYANCE TO ABOUTHIRTY, USERS OR THIS SITE, AND ANY THIRD PARTY. (05.) TO ACT IN SUCH A WAY WHICH MAY BE A VIOLATION OF PUBLIC POLICY, THE TERMS OF USE, OR LAWS OR GOVERNMENTAL REGULATIONS. (06.) TO ACT IN SUCH A WAY AS MAY BE HARMFUL TO THE REPUTATION OF ABOUTHIRTY OR AN IMPEDIMENT TO THE SERVICES OF THIS SITE. (07.) TO USE SERVICES USING A CREDIT CARD INAPPROPRIATELY. (08.) TO REMOVE OR ALTER INFORMATION BELONGING TO ABOUTHIRTY, USERS OF THIS SITE, OR ANY THIRD PARTY. (09.) TO FORWARD, PROVIDE, OR RECOMMEND VIEWING PROGRAMS CONTAINING COMPUTER VIRUSES. (10.) ANY OTHER ACTIONS THAT ABOUTHIRTY REASONABLY REGARD AS UNACCEPTABLE.

[[zh]]06. 隱私權[[en]]06. PRIVACY POLICY

[[zh]](01.)對於接受本網站服務之會員,關於三十將收集會員資料,如姓名、郵地區號、地址、電話號碼和電子郵件,以及其他可能幫助更有效率提供服務之相關訊息。(02.)關於三十將始終遵守對會員個人資料保護之責任,並於任何情況下,預防和修正服務資料安全措施,避免遺失或洩漏會員個人資料。(03.)關於三十將收集屬於本網站之會員資料用於下列用途:(I.)有效處理透過電子郵件收到之任何詢問或需求。(II.)進行研究或營銷數據分析,增進關於三十提供之開發與服務。(III.)發送公司活動訊息給會員。(IV.)包裝和運輸訂貨商品。(V.)運算商品金額和賬單金額。(04.)關於三十不會透露會員之個人資料或提供於任何第三方,除非被允許或是通過個人資料保護法案之相關規定。(05.)收集於網站上之所有個人資料皆由關於三十進行保護,發送時將會自動加密。線上金流通過PAYPAL使用最高層級之商用加密技術。傳輸前所有機密資料將會自動加密,保護數據不被讀取和破解。(06.)我們使用COOKIES,以便記錄您於訪問本網站之購物體驗。COOKIES為網頁伺服器放至您硬碟上之極小型文字檔,當造訪本網站時,您電腦上的網路瀏覽器將會儲存本網站。我們的COOKIES讓我們個性化您的使用習慣,並認識您,當您再度回來,網站將從這些COOKIES收集之資料用於上述目的。大多數瀏覽器都將自動接受COOKIES。(7.)請將您的個人需求及訊息直接寄送至E-MAIL:<a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>。[[en]](01.) IN PROVIDING USERS OF THIS SITE WITH THE SERVICES, ABOUTHIRTY WILL COLLECT USER INFORMATION SUCH AS NAME, ZIP CODE, ADDRESS, PHONE NUMBER, AND E-MAIL ADDRESS, AS WELL AS ANY OTHER INFORMATION OF A USER OF THIS SITE THAT MAY BE NEEDED TO EFFECTIVELY PROVIDE THE SERVICES. (02.) ABOUTHIRTY WILL ALWAYS BE IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE ACT FOR PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION, AND IN THE HANDLING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ENFORCE INFORMATION SECURITY SAFETY MEASURES THAT WORK TOWARDS THE PREVENTION AND CORRECTION OF ANY POSSIBLE CASES OF SLANDERING, LOSS OF, OR LEAKS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION. (03.) ABOUTHIRTY WILL COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION BELONGING TO USERS OF THIS SITE FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES: (I.) TO EFFECTIVELY HANDLE ANY INQUIRIES OR REQUESTS RECEIVED VIA E-MAIL. (II.) TO CONDUCT RESEARCH OR ANALYSIS OF MARKETING DATA FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF OR ENHANCEMENT OF SERVICES TO BE PROVIDED BY ABOUTHIRTY. (III.) TO SEND COMPANY NEWSLETTER TO USERS. (IV.) TO PACK AND SHIP MERCHANDISE. (V.) TO CALCULATE THE AMOUNT TO BE CHARGED FOR MERCHANDISE AND BILL THE CHARGED AMOUNT. (04.) ABOUTHIRTY WILL NOT DISCLOSE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION OF INDIVIDUAL USERS TO ANY THIRD PARTIES, UNLESS IT IS PERMITTED BY THE ACT FOR PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION. (05.) ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED ON THE SITE IS PROTECTED BY ABOUTHIRTY INC. PERSONAL INFORMATION BELONGING TO THE USER IS AUTOMATICALLY ENCRYPTED BEFORE IT IS TRANSMITTED FOR THE RETAINMENT OF ITS CONFIDENTIALITY. THE ONLINE TRANSACTION PROCESSING IS PROVIDED BY PAYPAL USING THE HIGHEST COMMERCIALLY AVAILABLE ENCRYPTION TECHNOLOGY. ALL CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION IS AUTOMATICALLY ENCRYPTED BEFORE IT IS TRANSMITTED, TO PROTECT THE DATA FROM BEING READ AND INTERPRETED. (06.) WE USE COOKIES IN ORDER TO RECORD YOUR SHOPPING EXPERIENCE WHEN YOU VISIT THIS SITE. COOKIES ARE SMALL PIECES OF INFORMATION THAT YOUR WEB BROWSER STORES ON YOUR COMPUTER WHEN YOU VISIT A WEBSITE. OUR COOKIES LET US PERSONALIZE YOUR VISITS TO THIS SITE AND RECOGNIZE YOU WHEN YOU RETURN. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM THESE COOKIES MAY BE USED FOR THE PURPOSES LAID OUT ABOVE IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. MOST BROWSERS AUTOMATICALLY ACCEPT COOKIES. (07.) PLEASE DIRECT ANY INQUIRIES REGARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE BELOW E-MAIL ADDRESS. E-MAIL: <a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>.

[[zh]]07. 版權所有[[en]]07. COPYRIGHT

[[zh]](01.)任何及所有之素材,包括圖像、文字、商標圖形,語音數據資料,影像數據資料、和程式等等(以下稱為「實體」)張貼於該網站即代表受到版權、商標權、以及屬於關於三十之其他知識產權所保護,或由已獲得關於三十授權可使用之第三方所保護。(02.)禁止在未經關於三十事先許可下複製、改變、發表、發展、轉移、散佈、鏈接網站或其相關網站素材。(03.)如果發現屬於關於三十網站之素材,於未經關於三十事先書面同意下遭到複製或篡改,該行為將會違反台灣本地或其他國家的版權法,關於三十將會採取法律途徑尋求保護。(04.)如果有任何衝突或問題與他人產生於違反使用條款之行為,本網站會員應自行負擔解決問題之費用和責任,而不因此造成關於三十任何損失、費用或負面效應。[[en]](01.) ANY AND ALL MATERIALS, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMAGES, TEXT, LOGOS, DRAWINGS, VOICE DATA, VIDEO DATA, AND PROGRAMS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS " SUBSTANCE ") POSTED ON THIS SITE ARE PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHTS, TRADEMARK RIGHTS, OR OTHER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS BELONGING TO ABOUTHIRTY, OR A THIRD PARTY BY WHOM ABOUTHIRTY HAS BEEN GRANTED LICENSES TO USE. (02.) IT IS FORBIDDEN TO COPY, ALTER, PRESENT, DEVELOP, DIVERT, DISTRIBUTE, OR LINK THE SITE OR ITS SUBSTANCE WITHOUT PRIOR PERMISSION FROM ABOUTHIRTY. (03.) IF IT IS DISCOVERED THAT THE SUBSTANCE BELONGING TO ABOUTHIRTY HAVE BEEN COPIED OR DIVERTED WITHOUT A PRIOR WRITTEN CONSENT BY ABOUTHIRTY, OR THAT ANY ACTION IN BREACH OF TAIWANESE OR OTHER COUNTRY'S COPYRIGHT LAW HAS BEEN COMMITTED, ABOUTHIRTY MAY TAKE LEGAL ACTION IN ORDER TO SEEK FOR LEGAL PROTECTION. (04.) IF ANY CONFLICT OR PROBLEM WITH OTHERS ARISES FROM AN ACTION IN BREACH OF THE TERMS OF USE, THE USER OF THIS SITE SHALL RESOLVE THE ISSUE AT HIS/HER OWN COSTS AND RESPONSIBILITY, WITHOUT CAUSING ANY DAMAGES, EXPENSES, OR DETRIMENTAL EFFECTS TO ABOUTHIRTY.

[[zh]]08. 賠償相關事宜及免責聲明[[en]]08. INDEMNIFICATION & EXEMPTION OF LIABILITY

[[zh]](01)若該網站用戶違反本網站之使用條款,或是因此導致關於三十於服務上遭受之任何損失或損害,該網站用戶應賠償關於三十所遭受之任何及所有損失或損害。 (02)關於三十不代表也不保證所謂之完整性、準確性、適用性、實用性、或者服務之合理性等等,通過此網站來提供。 (03)關於三十概不負責本網站和(或)任何第三方因使用本網站或進行任何修改、中止、中斷、或暫停本網站所造成任何損失之用戶。[[en]](01.) IF A USER OF THIS SITE IS IN BREACH OF THE TERMS OF USE OF THIS SITE, OR IN CASE THAT ABOUTHIRTY SUFFERS ANY LOSSES OR DAMAGES AS A RESULT OF USE OF THE SERVICES, THE USER OF THIS SITE SHALL COMPENSATE ABOUTHIRTY FOR ANY AND ALL OF THESE LOSSES OR DAMAGES. (02.) ABOUTHIRTY NEITHER REPRESENTS NOR WARRANTS COMPLETENESS, ACCURACY, APPLICABILITY, USEFULNESS, OR RATIONALITY OF SERVICES TO BE PROVIDED THROUGH THIS SITE. (03.) ABOUTHIRTY SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE TO USERS OF THIS SITE AND/OR ANY THIRD PARTY FOR ANY DAMAGES CAUSED BY THE USE OF THIS SITE OR ANY MODIFICATION, TERMINATION, INTERRUPTION, OR SUSPENSION OF THIS SITE.

[[zh]]09. 購物須知[[en]]09. PURCHARSE OF MERCHANDISE

[[zh]](01.)會員可購買商品或向關於三十採購特定服務。(02.)一旦網站收到訂單,包含「訂單確認書」和「訂單詳細訊息」相關之電子郵件將從此網站發送。此時,購買協議將生效於會員和關於三十所相應之訂單及其中包含之所有項目。(03.)一旦購買協議生效,取消或修改訂單購買條件之細節將不被接受。(04.)當發現會員有不當使用行為或濫用「使用條款」行使不正當權利時,關於三十將收回或取消任何購買協議,並採取其他適當之措施。[[en]](01.) USRES OF THIS SITE MAY PURCHASE MERCHANDISE OR PROCURE CERTAIN SERVICES FROM ABOUTHIRTY. (02.) ONCE AN ORDER IS RECEIVED, AN EMAIL CONTAINING THE "ORDER CONFIRMATION" AND ORDER DETAILS WILL BE SENT FROM THIS SITE. AT THIS TIME, A PURCHASE AGREEMENT WILL BE ENACTED BETWEEN THE USER AND ABOUTHIRTY PERTAINING TO THE CORRESPONDING ORDER AND ALL ITEMS CONTAINED THEREIN. (03.) ONCE A PURCHASE AGREEMENT HAS BEEN ENACTED, CANCELLATIONS OF THE ORDER, CHANGES TO THE DETAILS OF AN ORDER OR ANY OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE MAY NOT BE ACCEPTED. (04.) ABOUTHIRTY WILL HAVE THE RIGHT TO RETRACT OR CANCEL ANY PURCHASE AGREEMENT AND TO TAKE ANY OTHER APPROPRIATE MEASURES WHEN THE USER IS FOUND TO HAVE EXERCISED MISCONDUCT OR INAPPROPRIATE BEHAVIOR ASSOCIATED WITH THE “USE OF THE SERVICES”.

[[zh]]10. 商品運送注意事項[[en]]10. SHIPPING OF MERCHANDISE

[[zh]](01.)宅配服務目前僅限台灣、中國、香港、印尼、日本、馬來西亞、菲律賓、新加坡、韓國、泰國、加拿大、美國、比利時、丹麥、芬蘭、法國、德國、義大利、荷蘭、挪威、西班牙、瑞典、瑞士、英國、澳洲、紐西蘭。(02.)台灣及海外之訂單商品皆由台北發貨。(03.)恕不接受多筆個別訂單集中至單一地址收貨。(即使收貨地點相同,若分別於不同訂單訂購,將無法整合為同一訂單出貨運送。)[[en]](01.) DELIVERY OF MERCHANDISE UNDER SERVICES IS ONLY AVAILABLE WITHIN TAIWAN, CHINA, HONG KONG, INDONESIA, JAPAN, MALAYSIA, PHILIPPINES, SINGAPORE, SOUTH KOREA, THAILAND, CANADA, US, BELGIUM, DENMARK, FINLAND, FRANCE, GERMANY, ITALY, NETHERLANDS, NORWAY, SPAIN, SWEDEN, SWITZERLAND, UNITED KINGDOM, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND. (02.) BOTH OF THE MERCHANDISE ORDERED WITH INTENED DELIVERY IN TAIWAN OR OUTSIDE OF TAIWAN WILL BE DISPATCHED FROM TAIPEI. (03.) IT IS NOT POSSIBLE TO DISPATCH MULTIPLE ORDERS AT ONCE REGARDLESS OF WHETHER THE DELIVERY ADDRESS MAY BE IDENTICAL.

[[zh]]11. 運費、關稅及其他相關費用[[en]]11. SHIPPING COSTS, SERVICE CHARGES, AND IMPORT DUTIES AND TAXES

[[zh]]會員應承擔所有與交付商品,以及可能產生之任何送貨服務費相關之運輸成本。請注意,台灣以外之目的地,商品皆由台灣出貨。任何進口關稅,報關費,以及可能產生之貨物稅將由會員於收貨時支付。[[en]]THE USER SHALL BEAR ALL THE SHIPPING COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE DELIVERY OF MERCHANDISE, AS WELL AS ANY DELIVERY SERVICE CHARGES THAT MAY BE INCURRED. PLEASE NOTE THAT MERCHANDISE BEING DELIVERED OUTSIDE OF TAIWAN WILL BE DISPATCHED FROM TAIWAN. ANY IMPORT DUTIES, CUSTOMS FEES, AND TAXES THAT MAY APPLY TO THE SHIPMENT ARE TO BE PAID BY USER AT THE TIME OF DELIVERY.

[[zh]]12. 付款方式[[en]]12. METHOD OF PAYMENT FOR MERCHANDISE

[[zh]](01.)商品之總付款金額為購買價格,其中包括任何適用之銷售稅、運輸費用、以及其他任何服務費。(02.)通過本服務購買之商品,可以由購買者自身之信用卡進行交易(僅限美國運通,MASTERCARD,VISA),購買者必須為會員,或由會員之PAYPAL帳戶支付。(03.)當進行信用卡付款時,關於三十有權尋求預先核准付款,付款金額限於訂單總量。扣款計費將於進行包裝出貨時產生。(04.)使用信用卡或PAYPAL付款時,買方應為符合規定之會員,並與信用卡公司或PAYPAL之間具有獨立協議之同意條款。假使出於某種原因,造成買方和信用卡公司或PAYPAL及任何第三方之間之爭端或衝突,將必須由會員來解決彼此之爭端或衝突,關於三十將不承擔負責該爭端或衝突。[[en]](01.) THE TOTAL PAYMENT AMOUNT FOR THE MERCHANDISE SHALL BE PURCHASE PRICE INCLUSIVE OF ANY APPLICABLE SALES TAX, AS WELL AS THE SHIPPING COSTS, AND ANY OTHER SERVICE CHARGES. (02.) THE PAYMENT FOR MERCHANDISE PURCHASED THROUGH THIS SERVICE CAN BE MADE BY THE PURCHASER’S OWN CREDIT CARD (ONLY ACCEPT AMERICAN EXPRESS, MASTERCARD, VISA) OF WHICH THE PURCHASER MUST BE THE USER, OR BY THE PURCHASER’S PAYPAL ACCOUNT OF WHICH THE PURCHASER MUST BE THE USER. (03.) WHEN MAKING A PAYMENT BY CREDIT CARD, ABOUTHIRTY MAINTAINS THE RIGHT TO SEEK PRE-APPROVAL FOR PAYMENT LIMITED TO THE ORDER TOTAL. BILLING WIL TAKE PLACE AFTER THE ORDER HAS BEGUN THE DISPATCH PROCESS. (04.) THE PAYMENT MADE BY A CREDIT CARD OR PAYPAL, THE PURCHASER SHALL BE IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH IN A SEPARATE AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE PURCHASER AND CREDIT CARD COMPANY OR PAYPAL. IF FOR ANY REASON THERE IS ANY DISPUTE OR CONFLICT BETWEEN THE PURCHASER AND THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY, OR ANY THIRD PARTY, IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PURCHASER TO SETTLE SUCH A DISPUTE OR CONFLICT, AND ABOUTHIRTY WILL ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY IN CONNECTION WITH SUCH A DISPUTE OR CONFLICT.

[[zh]]13. 商品賠償及免責聲明[[en]]13. INDEMNITY IN REGARDS TO MERCHANDISE

[[zh]](01.)除上述條款中所提及事項之外,關於三十將不承擔透過本網站之服務或購買所產生之任何損失和(或)利弊,同時本公司也不保證商品品質、功能,與其他商品之兼容性。(02.)任何下列事件發生時,關於三十將可能取消和廢除購買協議,並無需承擔不提供商品之法律責任:(I.) 如所指定之送貨地址為不可識別之情況下。(II.)在網路系統中發生故障時造成無法下訂單、錯誤之訂單、或購買之數量多實際庫存量可以接受之數目。(III.)因不可抗拒之因素,而無法提供商品正常出貨之情況下。(03)由未成年人所發出之商品訂單,將被認定為在監護人之監督下所進行之行為。[[en]](01.) EXPECT FOR WHAT IS MENTIONED IN THE PREVIOUS ARTICLE, ABOUTHIRTY SHALL NOT BE RESONSIBLE TO ANY DAMAGES, DETRIMENTS, AND/OR LOSS OF PROFITS THAT MAY BE GENERATED FROM THIS SERVICE AND MERCHANDISE TO BE PURCHASED THROUGH THIS SERVICE, NOR GUARANTEE THE QUALITY, PERFORMANCE, COMPATIBILITY WITH OTHER MERCHANDISE, AND OTHER FUNCTIONS OF THIS SERVICE AND THE MERCHANDISE. (02.) IN THE CASE THAT ANY OF THE FOLLOWING EVENTS OCCURS, ABOUTHIRTY, AT ITS OWN DISCRETION, MAY CANCEL AND NULLIFY THE PURCHASE AGREEMENT, AND SHALL NOT BE HELD LIABLE FOR NOT PROVIDING THE MERCHANDISE TO THE PURCHASER: (I.) IN THE CASE THAT THERE ARE ANY DIFFICULTIES IN REGARDS TO DELIVERY, SUCH AS THE DESIGNATED SHIPPING ADDRESS BEING UNIDENTIFIABLE. (II.) IN THE CASE A SYSTEM FAILURE OCCURS RESULTING IN THE INABILITY TO PLACE AN ORDER, AN ORDER FOR THE WRONG MERCHANDISE, OR THE ACCEPTANCE OF EXCESSIVE NUMBER OF PURCHASE OFFERS COMPARED TO THE NUMBER THAT CAN BE ACCEPTED. (III.) IN THE CASE THAT ANY OTHER EVENT OCCURS THAT MAY PREVENT MERCHANDISE FROM BEING PROVIDED. (03.) AN OFFER FOR PURCHASE OF MERCHANDISE MADE BY A MINOR WILL BE DEEMED BEING MADE UNDER THE GUARDIANS' RESPONSIBILITY.

[[zh]]14. 退換貨原則[[en]]14. RETURN OF MERCHANDISE

[[zh]](01.)關於三十原則上不接受商品之退換貨,但若於交付時商品損壞、瑕疵或買方收到錯誤之產品,關於三十將根據此項規定,接受一次性之退換貨。買方應於收到商品七日內聯繫關於三十,通過原訂單確認號碼發送電子郵件至<a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>。以發送電子郵件方式進行退換貨之溝通,為關於三十指定接受之唯一途徑。若該商品已無庫存,造成無法退換貨之情況下,本公司將提供退款服務。(02.)退換貨商品務必符合下列規定:(I.)該商品被退回或交換時必須是未使用過的。若該商品標籤遺失,將視同使用過該商品。(II.)該商品、所有配件及附件必須完整歸還。[[en]](01.) WE DO NOT ACCEPT ANY RETURN OR EXCHANGE OF MERCHANDISE PROVIDED BY ABOUTHIRTY, HOWEVER, IF AT THE TIME OF DELIVERY THE MERCHANDISE IS DAMAGED OR DEFECTIVE, OR THE PURCHASER RECEIVES A WRONG PRODUCT, ABOUTHIRTY WILL ACCEPT A RETURN OR EXCHANGE OF THE MERCHANDISE ACCORDING TO THIS PROVISION. THE PURCHASER SHALL CONTACT ABOUTHIRTY WITH IN 7 DAYS OF THE RECEIPT OF THE MERCHANDISE BY SENDING AN E-MAIL WITH HIS/HER ORDER CONFIRMATION NUMBER TO <a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>. SENDING AN E-MAIL THAT COMPLIES WITH THE METHOD SPECIFIED BY ABOUTHIRTY IS THE ONLY WAY FOR AN EXCHANGE TO BE ACCEPTED. IF THERE IS NO STOCK OF SUCH MERCHANDISE AND PROPER EXCHANGE IS NOT POSSIBLE, A RETURN WILL BE ACCEPTED AND A REFUND WILL BE MADE. (02.) FOR THE RETURN OR EXCHANGE TO BE ACCEPTED, IT IS NECESSARY THAT ALL THE CONDITIONS BELOW SHALL BE MET. (I.) THE MERCHANDISE TO BE RETURNED OR EXCHANGED MUST BE UNUSED. IF THE TAGS ARE MISSING FROM THE MERCHANDISE, IT WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED UNUSED. (II.) ALL THE COMPONENTS, ATTACHMENTS, AND DELIVERY CONFIRMATION FOR THE MERCHANDISE MUST BE RETURNED IN THE SAME CONDITION AS THEY WERE AT THE TIME OF DELIVERY.

[[zh]]15. 其他相關聲明[[en]]15. OTHER

[[zh]](01.)關於三十及使用服務之每位會員之間的所有溝通僅透過電子郵件<a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>進行。(02.)註冊E-MAIL可能無法於手機正常顯示由關於三十所發送之訊息。(03.)於本使用條款未規定下所產生之任何問題,關於三十將以誠信原則與會員進行協商,達成決議。(04.)於協商後仍無法達成決議之情況下,本服務條款之任何及所有爭議將交由台灣台北地方法院第一審管轄法院進行決議。[[en]](01.) ANY CORRESPONDENCE BETWEEN ABOUTHIRTY AND EACH USER REGARDING THE USE OF THE SERVICES IN PRINCIPLE WILL BE MADE ONLY VIA E-MAIL TO <a href=mailto:info@abovtime.com>INFO@ABOVTIME.COM</a>. (02.) E-MAIL ADDRESSES REGISTERED TO MOBILE PHONES MAY NOT PROPERLY DISPLAY THE MESSAGES SENT BY ABOUTHIRTY. (03.) IN THE CASE FOR ANY QUESTION THAT IS NOT STATED IN THE TERMS OF USE, ABOUTHIRTY AND THE USER WILL MUTUALLY CONSULT THE MATTER IN GOOD FAITH TO REACH A RESOLUTION. (04.) IN THE CASE THAT THE CONSULTATION REGARDING A DISPUTE IN THE PRECEDING CLAUSE DOES NOT REACH A RESOLUTION, ANY AND ALL DISPUTES IN REGARDS TO THE TERMS OF USE OR THE SERVICE WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION OF THE TAIPEI DISTRICT COURT, TAIWAN.